NEW
 
CANNES 2015

PATRIA
(OTADŽBINA )

HUMIDITY
(VLAŽNOST )

SISYPHUS K.
(SIZIF K. )

 
NEWSprinter friendly page


The results of the Film Center Serbia Fund for Co-Financing Documentary, Short and Animated Films
12.05.2007.

The jury for the Competition for co-financing animated, short and documentary films consisting of Mladomir Puriša Đorđević, director, Rastko Ćirić, animator and Goran Radovanović, director, has created a top list based on project documentation received and divided it into following categories: documentary, short, experimental and animated film.

The decisions about which films are to be supported were mostly made unanimously, while some of the films to receive support were decided by a majority of votes.

The list was given to the Film Center Serbia Managing Board, which will make the final decision about projects to be financed.

The projects will be financed in accordance with their position on the list and the amount will depend on the available funds in the budget of Republic of Serbia.

The results of the Film Center Serbia Competition for Co-Financing Documentary, Short and Animated Films


DOCUMENTARY FILM

1. Telohranitelj (The Bodyguard) - Aleksandar Gaon
2. Jasmin (Jasmine) - Želimir Žilnik
3. Zvezda je rođena (A Star is Born) - Vanja Kovačević
4. Tačka prekida (Breaking Point) - Igor Toholj
5. Zamisli život ? (Imagine Life) Stefan Orlandić Stojanovski
6. Građanin ker (Citizen Mutt) - Marko Kostić
7. Spomenik (The Monument) - Milica Tomić
8. Zlatni Zoltan (Golden Zoltan) - Željko Mirković
9. Kako prodati nebo, vodu i toplinu zemlje (How to Sell the Earth, the Sky and the Warmth in the Ground) - Petar Lalović
10. Novela o šahu (A Fable about Chess) - Nikola Lorencin
11. Kalenić (Kalenic) - Milan Miletić
12. U požaru stoleća (In the Fire of the Century) - Božidar Zečević
13. Wongar... (Wongar?) - Andrijana Stojković
14. Sredina u kojoj vredi živeti (An Environment Worthy of Living in) - Ondrej Pavčok
15. Preševska dolina - mit ili stvarnost? (Presevo Valley ? Myth or Reality?) - Anita Stošić
16. Povratak (Return) - Milan Antić
17. Voz za jednu bitangu (The Train for a Hoodlum) - Dušan Đoković

SHORT FILM

1. Poslednji trenutak večnosti (The Last Moment of Eternity) - Andrej Aćin
2. Strah od letenja (Fear of Flying) - Jovan Todorović
3. Slučajno (Accidentally) - Nenad Dukić

EXPERIMENTAL FILM

1. Vazduh i pomorandže (Air and Oranges) - Slobodan Leman
2. Pohvala ruci (A Praise to the Hand) - Blagoje Lupa


ANIMATED FILM

1. Perje u plamenu (Feathers in Flames) - Igor Ćorić
2. Crno-belo (Black-White) - Nedeljko Ubović
3. Krug (Circle) - Vera Vlajić
4. Olovka, dečak i san (A Pencil, a Boy and a Dream) - Miroslav Lj. Jelić
5. Kako je nastao ljiljan (How the Lilly Came to Be) - Marija Milanović Lazarevski
6. Čardak ni na nebu ni na zemlji (A Castle Neither on the Ground nor in the Sky) - Jelena Bešir
7. Domar (The Janitor) - Nikola Vulović




 
eurimages efp europa_cinemas cineuropa agicoa desk kreativna evropa


copyrights 2005. © Filmski centar Srbije | Film Center Serbia